千教网
输入关键词,搜索您要的课件,教案,试题
您的位置: 千教网 >> 中考试题下载 >>江阴市要塞片区五校联考2018年中考英语一模卷含解析

欢迎您到“千教网”下载“江阴市要塞片区五校联考2018年中考英语一模卷含解析”的资源,本文档是docx格式,无须注册即可下载,点击“本地下载”即可下载
江阴市要塞片区五校联考2018年中考英语一模卷含解析
所属科目:中考试题    文件类型:docx
类别:试题、练习
上传日期:2018/5/17  
相关资源:
2018年泰州地区中考模拟考试英语试卷(6)有答案

2018年南通市通州区中考英语二模试题有答案

2018年泰州地区中考模拟考试英语试卷(1)有答案

2018年泰州地区中考模拟考试英语试卷(3)有答案

2018年泰州地区中考模拟考试英语试卷(4)有答案

2018年泰州地区中考模拟考试英语试卷(5)有答案

上海市徐汇区2018届中考二模英语试题有答案

贵港市平南县2018届中考第二次模拟考试英语试题含听力mp3

上海市长宁区2018届中考二模英语试题有答案

北京市丰台区2018届中考第一次模拟英语试题有答案

北京市怀柔区2018届中考第一次模拟英语试题有答案

天津市东丽区2018届中考第一次模拟考试英语试题含听力mp3

温馨提示:本站所有教学资源均是完全免费提供!内容简介下方即有下载连接!

下载步骤:直接点击即可下载

注意:1.源文件中的公式,图片,在下边的内容预览中被忽略!(文档内容预览在最下方)

    2.下载链接在下方,无需注册直接可下载!

文档内容预览:
  
江阴市要塞片区五校联考2017-2018年初三英语中考一模考试试卷
2018年4月

单选
1.I went to Sanya with my parents last month. Traveling byship is quite exciting experience.
A.the; an B./; an C./; the D.a; an
【答案】B
【分析】by+交通工具,中间不加冠词;experience 可数,经历;不可数,经验

2.It isdifferent question thatstudents can answer it.
A.such; a few B.so; few C.such a; few D.such a; a few
【答案】C
【分析】so修饰形容词,such修饰名词

3.birds use their feathers for flight, some of their feathers are for other purposes.
A.Once B.If C.Although D.Because
【答案】C
【分析】连词

4.The chair is broken. I think it requires
A.repairing B.to repair C.to be repaired D.A&C
【答案】D
【分析】require doing = require to be done某事需要被做

5.—Who’s the man in our classroom? It be Mr. Brown. He is much taller than Mr. Brown.
—You mean the man in white? He is exchange student from England.
A.can B.may C.can’t D.mustn’t
【答案】C
【分析】情态动词 can’t表示不可能,mustn’t表示禁止

6.—What did the teacher say to you just now?—He asked me .
A.how could I work it out B.why I am late for school
C.how long she has bought the computer D.how long she had had the computer
【答案】D
【分析】宾语从句

7.Walking exercise may be boring, but early on a clear sunny morning can be nothing finer.
A.in time B.at times C.on time D.some time
【答案】B
【分析】in time及时at times 有时 on time准时 some time某段时间


8.—I really can’t believe such a learned man has made so silly a mistake.
—Don’t you knowsense is worth more than knowledge?
A.general B.unusual C.special D.common
【答案】D
【分析】形容词辨析

9.Please make my excuse at tomorrow’s meeting———I’ve got too much work.
A.to do to come B.doing coming C.to do coming D.doing to come
【答案】A
【分析】get sth to do有某事要做 too...to...太...以至于... “我有太多事情要做以至于不能过来”

10.—You haven’t been to Beijing, have you?—. And how I wish to go there again.
A.Yes, I have B.Yes, I haven’t C.No, I have D.No, I haven’t
【答案】A
【分析】反义疑问句“你去过北京吗?去过,我希望再去一次”

11.—My parents are crazy about Running Man. What about your parents?
— my dadmy mom likes it, but they prefer Ode To Joy (欢乐颂)
A.Not only, but also B.Both, and C.Neither, nor D.Either, or
【答案】D
【分析】

12.—I can’t think of any actress who is more beautiful than Audrey Hepburn.
—You’ve got the point. Her beauty iswords.
A.over B.above C.beyond D.without
【答案】C
【分析】介词

13.—I followed your advice on how to learn English, but I am still poor in it. Why?
—Well, . You should find your own way.
A.all is well that ends well B.one man’s meat is another man’s poison
C.no pains, no gains D.many hands make light work
【答案】B
【分析】谚语考察

14.—So you gave her your mobile phone.
—. She said she would return it to me after she had hers fixed.
A.My pleasure B.Not exactly C.With pleasure D.No problem
【答案】B
【分析】情境交际


完型
Last night, when I was driving back home, I noticed a hitchhiker(搭便车的人) who was having no luck getting a ride. I rolled down my window?and signed to the man to my car. I asked him where he was?heading?and he told me he needed a ride?to his doctor’s office which would close in 15 minutes. I told him to ?15 and he gratefully did so. As soon as ?he got in he told me that he was a ?16 ?and went out to sea for weeks at a time. He took medicine for his nerves and?needed?to get another prescription(处方) before he left on the boat. He said that he had prayed (祈祷)?17 would stop for him so he could be there before the ?18 ?office closed. With some?fast driving we managed to make it there in about 10 19 . I then asked him how he planned?on getting back home and he said he could walk. “I’ll patiently?wait?for you and bring you back,” I told him. He? 20 me and said he should only be about 15 minutes. Afterwards he got back in my?car and tried his hardest to pay me back: offering me dinner, gas money, even offering to ship me 40 lbs of scallops (海扇贝)! I 21 refused, gave him a smile card and asked him to help someone else the next time he had a 22 ?. I drove him back to where I had picked him up and 23 one more “thank you” he was on his way. I feel that the world always offers us what we need. In the man’s 24 it was a ride, in mine the chance to help someone else.
15
A.go out
B.run away
C.get in
D.lie down

16
A.farmer
B.pianist
C.doctor
D.fisherman

17
A.someone
B.nobody
C.anyone
D.everybody

18
A.teacher’s
B.doctor’s
C.manager’s
D.captain’s

19
A.days
B.hours
C.minutes
D.weeks

20
A.doubted
B.thanked
C.greeted
D.accepted

21
A.politely
B.angrily
C.immediately
D.surprisingly

22
A.dream
B.problem
C.chance
D.choice

23
A.before
B.until
C.besides
D.after

24
A.opinion
B.way
C.case
D.condition













【答案】CDABC BACDC
【分析】
文章主旨大意:本文是一篇议论文。文章通过作者没有闯红灯这件事,号召我们无论何时何地为了自己和他人的安全都要遵守交通规则。
15.考查短语辨析。go out“出去”;run away“跑开”;get in“上车”;lie down“躺下”。根据句意可知,作者让他上车。故选C。
16.那个人一次出海就要去几周。故可判断他是一个渔民。故选D。
17.渔民一直在祈祷,有人停下来载他一程。someone“某人”。故选A。
18.根据上文可知,渔民要去医生的办公室。故选B。
19.作者他们赶在医生下班之前到达。根据上文可知,过15分钟下班。故此处是10分钟。故选C。
20.考查动词辨析。Greet“问候”;thank“感谢”。那个渔民先是感谢了作者,又说......。故选B。
21.他十分感激,要给作者以报答,被作者礼貌地拒绝了。故选A。
22.作者希望有机会了,他也能帮助有需要的人。故选C。
23.在说了一句“谢谢”之后,他开始返回家了。故选D。
24对那个渔民而言,他需要的是乘便车;对作者而言,是一个帮助他人的机会。故选C。


阅读

NO BOATING IN ANY PART OF THE LAKE

Cough Medicine.
Shake well before use. Take three times a day after meals.
Each time: Adults: 2 teaspoonfuls.
Children: 8-14 1 teaspoonful.
4-7 0. 5 teaspoonful.
Not for children below the age of 4.
Keep in a cold place. Use before October, 2008

FAST FOOD
OPEN HOURS
WEEKDAY
8:00 A. M-8 :00 P. M.
WEEKEND
10:00 A. M-11:00 P. M.
1. From the first sign we know we can not _____ in the lake.
A.stay for long B. fish C. swim D.boat
2. Helen is six years old, and she"s got a bad cough. She should take _____ a day.
A. 0.5 teaspoonful B. 2 teaspoonfuls C. 1.5 teaspoonfuls D. 3 teaspoonfuls
3. The fast food shop isn’t open _____.
A. at 9:00 P. M. on ThursdayB. at 10:00 A. M. on Friday
C. at 9:00 P. M. on Saturday D.at 10:00 A. M. on Sunday
【答案】DCA

Tom arrived at the bus station quite early for Paris bus. The bus for Paris would not leave until five to twelve. He saw a lot of people waiting in the station. Some were standing in line(排队) , others were walking around. There was a group of schoolgirls. Their teacher was trying to keep them in line. Tom looked around but there was no place for him to sit.
He walked into the station café. He looked up at the clock there.It was only twenty to twelve. He found a seat and sat down before a large mirror(镜子) on the wall. Just then, Mike, one of Tom’s workmates came in and sat with Tom.
“ What time is your bus? ”asked Mike.
“ There’s plenty of time yet,” answered Tom.
“Well, I’ll get you some more tea then,” said Mike.
They talked while drinking. Then Tom looked at the clock again. “Oh!It’s going backward(倒行) !”he cried. “A few minutes ago it was twenty to twelve and now it’s half past eleven.”
“You’re looking at the clock in the mirror.” Said Mike. Tom was so sad. The next bus was not to leave for another hour.Since then Tom has never liked mirror.
28.Tom went into the station café because.
A. Mike asked him to have a cup of tea
B. it was quite early and he could find a seat there
C. he didn’t like to stay with the schoolgirls
D.he wanted to have a drink with his workmate there
29.What time was it in fact when Tom looked at the clock in the mirror?
A. Half past twelve B. Twenty to twelve C. Half past eleven D.Half past one
30.Which of the following is the title of the story ?
A. The Mirror of the Station.B. Not A Careful man.C.Missing a bus D.The Clock In The Mirror.
【答案】B A D
【分析】
试题分析:文章讲述了一个人在等车时,由于没有地方坐,他去咖啡馆坐了一会,在这期间他从镜子里看表,最后耽误了搭车的故事。
小题1:细节理解题。根据短文第一段最后一句Tom looked around but there was no place for him to sit的描述可知,Tom进入车站咖啡厅的原因是他找不到可坐的座位。故应选B。
小题2:判断推理题。根据常识可知,(自己画个表,反过来就行,在镜子里左右反,上下不反)所以选A。
小题3:判断推理题。根据twenty to twelve和Half past twelve可以知道镜子里的时间慢,所以选C。
小题5:细节理解题。联系上下文,本文主要讲述在镜子里看错表,从而导致耽误了搭车的故事,可知应选D。

What exactly is a lie? Is it anything we say which we know is untrue? Or is it something more than that? For example, suppose a friend wants to borrow some money from you. You say, "I wish I could help you but I'm short of money myself." In fact you are not short of money but your friend is in the habit of not paying his debts and you don't want to hurt his feelings by reminding him of this. Is this really a lie?
Professor Gerald Gullion of the University of Southern California has made a scientific study of lying. According to him, women are better liars than men, particularly when telling a "white lie", such as a woman at a party telling another woman that she likes her dress when she really thinks it looks awful. However, this is only one side of the story. Other researchers say that men are more likely to tell more serious lies, such as making a promise which they have no intention of fulfilling. This is the kind of lie politicians and businessmen are supposed to be particularly skilled at: the lie from which the liars hopes to profit or gain in some way.
Research has also been done into the changes of people’s behavior in a number of small, clearly unimportant ways when they lie. It has been found that if they are sitting down at the time, they tend to move about in their chairs more than usual. To the trained observer
…………………………
余下内容暂不显示,请下载查看完整内容
到首页查看更多
关于资源的下载性声明:千教网本身不提供任何资源的下载服务,也不会保存任何数据在服务器上。所有资源的下载,均源于互联网抓取。当该资源的原始地址失效时,您可能无法获取该资源。
关于本站 | 免责声明 | 广告联系 | 网站提交 | 网友留言 | 联系我们