千教网
输入关键词,搜索您要的课件,教案,试题
您的位置: 千教网 >> 中考试题下载 >>(真题)黄冈市2018年中考英语试题(有答案)(word版)

欢迎您到“千教网”下载“(真题)黄冈市2018年中考英语试题(有答案)(word版)”的资源,本文档是doc格式,无须注册即可下载,点击“本地下载”即可下载
(真题)黄冈市2018年中考英语试题(有答案)(word版)
所属科目:中考试题    文件类型:doc
类别:试题、练习
上传日期:2018/7/10  
相关资源:
(真题)2018年威海市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)2018年宿迁市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)2018年德州市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)2018年枣庄市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)2018年泰安市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)2018年聊城市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)2018年郴州市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)2018年青岛市中考英语试题(有答案)(Word版)

(真题)新疆乌鲁木齐市2018年中考英语试题有答案(pdf版)

哈尔滨市2018年中考英语真题试卷有答案(扫描版)

中考-十堰市2018中考英语试题-试卷

(真题)四川省乐山市2018年中考英语试题有答案和含听力

温馨提示:本站所有教学资源均是完全免费提供!内容简介下方即有下载连接!

下载步骤:直接点击即可下载

注意:1.源文件中的公式,图片,在下边的内容预览中被忽略!(文档内容预览在最下方)

    2.下载链接在下方,无需注册直接可下载!

文档内容预览:
  


湖北省黄冈市2018年中考英语试题
第Ⅰ卷
一、听力测试
第一节
听句子。从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出与所听句子内容相符的图片。听完每句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。每个句子读两遍。
1.

A. B. C.
2.

A. B. C.
3.

A. B. C.
4.

A. B. C.
5.

A. B. C.
第二节
听下面6段对话。每段对话后面有几个小题,从题后所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听第6段对话,回答第6、7小题。
6. What kind of shows does mark like?
A. Sitcoms.
B. The news.
C. Talk shows.
7. What does Sally think of soap operas?
A. She doesn't mind them.
B. She can't stand them.
C. She loves them.
听第7段对话,回答第8、9小题。
8. What was Linda doing at eight?
A. She was helping her mom.
B. She was taking a shower.
C. She was sleeping.
9. Why did Bruce call Linda so many times?
A. He needed help with his homework.
B. He wanted Linda to do his homework.
C. He couldn't get help from Jenny.
听第8段对话,回答第10、11小题。
10. What do they like about Sunshine Restaurant?
A. The pictures.
B. The loud music.
C. The food.
11. Why doesn't Amy want to go to the Blue Ocean?
A. The soft music makes her sleepy.
B. She doesn't like the environment.
C. Their hamburgers aren't good.
听第9段对话,回答第12、13、14小题。
12. What are they talking about?
A. How to protect the environment.
B. How to save money.
C. How to recycle paper.
13. How many ways does the boy mention?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four.
14. What will Alice tell her parents to do?
A. Ride hikes
B. Turn off the lights
C. Use paper or cloth legs.
听第10段对话,回答第15、16、17小题
15. When did Jack go to the welcome party?
A. Last night.
B. Last week.
C. Last month.
16. What did Jack do at first when he met the Japanese boy?
A. He bowed.
B. He kissed him.
C. He held out his hand.
17. Where did Marie come from?
A. Japan.
B. France.
C. Brazil.
听第11段对话,回答第18、19、20小题
18. What's the probable relationship between the two speakers?
A. Classmates.
B. Teacher and student.
C. Neighbors.
19. What does Brian want to do in the future?
A. To be an astronaut.
B. To be a scientist.
C. To be a teacher.
20. Why are they hiving a party this weekend?
A. To celebrate Mrs. Feng's birthday.
B. To celebrate Brian's birthday.
C. To celebrate the end of junior high school.
第三节
听下面一篇短文。根据你所听到的短文内容,选择能回答所提问题的最佳选项。听完短文后,你将有30秒钟的作答时f间。短文读两遍。
1. What did frank do?
A. A primary school student.
B. A middle school student.
C. A high school student.
22. Why couldn't Frank buy a gift for his father at first?
A.His father didn't want him to do so.
B.He lost all his money at school.
C.He had no money at all.
23. What idea did Frank think of?
A. Doing a part-time job.
B. Collecting waste things and selling them.
C. Asking his best friend for help.
4. How long did Frank collect the waste things?
A. A week.
B. About half a month.
C. A month.
25. How did Frank's father feel when he received the gift?
A. Very surprised.
B. Very sad.
C. Very happy and mowed.
二、单项选择
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. -- I'm thirsty, Mom. I'd like something to drink.
-- We only have some _______ in the fridge.
A. oranges
B. ice-cream
C. juice
D. cheese
【答案】C
【解析】句意:——汤姆,我渴了。我想要些喝的东西。——我们在冰箱里只有一些果汁。oranges桔子;ice-cream冰淇淋;juice果汁;cheese奶酪。根据I'd like something to drink可知此处表示要些喝的东西,故用juice“果汁”。故选C。
2. -- Dad, about ________ of our classmates wear glasses.
-- Oh, that's terrible. You all should take good care of your eyes.
A. three fourth
B. third fourth
C. third fourths
D. three quarters
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——爸爸,我们的同学大约有四分之三戴着眼镜。——哦,那太可怕了。你们都应该照顾好你们的眼睛。表示分数时,分母用序数词,分子用基数词,当分子大约一时,分子用复数形式,表示四分之一用one fourth或one quarter,表示四分之三用three fourths或three quarters,故选D。
3. -- Did Qingdao show ______ to the world during the SCO Summit (上海合作组织峰会)?
-- Sure! Her beauty, high technology and rapid development.
A. something special
B. anything special
C. special something
D. special anything
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——青岛在上海合作组织峰会上向世界展示了一些独特的事物吗?——当然!她的美丽,高科技和快速的发展。当形容词修饰不定代词时,位于不定代词的后面。故排除CD两项。something用于肯定句,anything用于否定句和一般疑问句。此处是一般疑问句,故用anything special,故选B。
4. -- Must I finish reading the book today, Mr. Brown?
-- No, you _________. You can finish it in two days.
A. needn't
B. mustn't
C. can't
D. couldn't
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——布朗先生,我必须今天读完这本书吗?——不,你不必了。你可以在两天内读完它。needn't不必,表示必要性;mustn’t禁止;can’t不能,表示没有能力;couldn’t是can’t的过去式,表示不能。Must I……?“我必须……吗?”肯定回答用Yes, you must.否定回答用No, you needn’t.或No, you don’t have to.根据No可知此处用否定回答,故选A。
5. -- Which show do you prefer, Running Man or The Reader?
-- The reader, of course. ________ I _______ my brother likes it.
A. Both; and
B. Neither; nor
C. Either; or
D. Not only; but also
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——《跑男》和《朗读者》,你更喜欢哪一个节目?——当然是《朗读者》,不仅我,而且我哥哥都喜欢它。Both;and“……和……都”,连接并列主语,谓语用复数形式。此处谓语likes是第三人称单数,故排除A项。Neither;nor“既不,也不”,根据The reader, of course可知此处表示喜欢《朗读者》,故排除B项。Either, or“或者,或者”,根据句意我和哥哥两个人都喜欢它,不是我们中的一个人喜欢它。故排除C项。Not only, but also“不仅,而且”连接并列主语,谓语用就近原则,离谓语最近的主语my brother是第三人称单数,故谓语likes是第三人称单数。故选D。
6. -- I find it difficult to learn English well. I want to drop it.
-- English is very important in our daily life. Never _______.
A. give up it
B. give it up
C. give away it
D. give it away
【答案】B

7. -- Your new watch is so nice! When did you buy it?
-- In April. I _____ it for two months.
A. have had
B. had
C. have bought
D. bought
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——你的新手表太漂亮了!你什么时候买的它?——在四月份。我已经拥有它两个月了。have有,是延续性动词;buy(bought)买,是瞬间性动词。此处与时间段for two months连用,用现在完成时,谓语用延续性动词,故用have had。故选A。
8. -- Class, you should be thankful to those people _______ helped and supported you.
-- We will. Miss Chen.
A. which
B. whom
C. who
D. whose
【答案】C
【解析】句意:——同学们,你们应该感谢那些帮助你们和支持你们的人。——陈小姐,我们会的。which引导定语从句,修饰事物,作主语、宾语和表语;whom引导定语从句,修饰人,作宾语或表语;who引导定语从句,修饰人,作主语或宾语。whose引导定语从句,修饰人或物,作定语;此处修饰先行词people,表示人,作定语从句的主语,故用who。故选C。
9. -- How hard you are working, Helen!
-- We must! President Xi said that _______ we are, _______ we will be.
A. the more hard-working; the luckier
B. the hard-working; the lucky
C. more hard-working; luckier
D. the most hard-working; the luckiest
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——海伦,你们工作多么努力啊!——我们必须努力。习主席说了我们越勤奋,我们将越幸运。hard-working勤奋的,是形容词的原级;more hard-working更勤奋的,是比较级形式;the most hard-working最勤奋的,是形容词的最高级;lucky幸运的,是形容词;luckier更幸运的,是比较级; the luckiest最幸运的,是最高级。the+比较级,the+比较级,表示“越……越……”,故选A。
10. --1 really want to watch Operation Red Sea(红海行动). Could you tell me ________ ?
-- Sure. It'll be on show at Town Cinema.
A. when will it he on show
B. when it will be on show
C. where will it be on show
D. where it will he on show
【答案】D

三、完形填空
从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项.使短文意思完整。
We may have many difficulties in life, and sometimes it's even unfair for someone, but it depends on how you face them. Sally is a student from a university, she made a___11___last August. She decided to take her grandmother___12___their hometown and live with her in a rented room(出租房) near her school.
Sally's family have met a lot in the past few years. Her grandmother___13___her legs and she could walk only with a stick, Her father died because of illness, Sally’s mother plagued (受折磨) by these events, she lost the___14___to take care of others, "This was the only choice. No one else could___15___my grandma, Sally explained. Her grandmother has also had a___16___life, The old woman's three sons have all died, and Sally couldn’t leave her alone where___17___could look after her. A room with two beds. a desk and a table is their new home. The room___18___her several hundred yuan every month. In order to make money, Sally works in a supermarket after class and spends the money___19___the family. "I was brought up by my grandma, and now it's my_____20_____to take care of her," said Sally. When she was young, her grandmother "magically" prepared every meal_____21_____for her every day, even though she could not_____22_____a clock.
In the eyes of Sally’s teacher, the girl is a(an)_____23_____student. "Though taking care of her grandmother takes her lots of_____24_____, Sally has tried to stay on top of all her courses. She is even preparing for an English singing contest," Her teacher said. Sally even_____25_____help from others. "It's kind of like only getting without giving, she explained. At present, the girl is able to support the home with her weak shoulder.
11. A. promise B. decision C. living D. progress
12. A. from B. in C. to D. for
13. A. kicked B. tied C. broke D. lost
14. A. hope B. ability C. dream D. power
15. A. look for B. wait for C. search for D. care for
16. A. homeless B. boring C. hard D. meaningless
17. A. nobody B. somebody C. anybody D. everybody
18. A. pays B. takes C. costs D. spends
19. A. supporting B. building C. finding D. making
20. A. hobby B. interest C. dream D. turn
21. A. in time B. on time C. at times D. out of time
22. A. read B. notice C. see D. watch
23. A. unlucky B. fascinating C. careful D. excellent
24. A. money B. spirit C. energy D. courage
25. A. accepted B. asked C. refused D. got
【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. B 15. D 16. C 17. A 18. C 19. A 20. D 21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. C
【解析】本文介绍了莎莉是一名大学生,她把祖母带到学校附近租的房子里照顾。她课下打工挣钱来养家糊口。虽然照顾祖母花费了她很多精力,但是她的成绩非常好。
11. B
考查名词及语境的理解。A. promise 许诺;B. decision决定; C. living 生活; D. progress进步;句意:莎莉是一名大学生,去年八月她做了一个决定。根据后文的She decided to take her grandmother___2___their hometown and live with her in a rented room(出租房) near her school.可知此处表示做决定,make a decision做了一个决定。故选B。
12. A
考查介词及语境的理解。A. from 来自; B. in在……里;C. to 向; D. for为了;句意:她决定把她的祖母从他们的家乡带出来,和她一起住在学校附近的出租房里。take sb from “把某人从……带来”,故选A。
13. C
考查动词及语境
…………………………
余下内容暂不显示,请下载查看完整内容
到首页查看更多
关于资源的下载性声明:千教网本身不提供任何资源的下载服务,也不会保存任何数据在服务器上。所有资源的下载,均源于互联网抓取。当该资源的原始地址失效时,您可能无法获取该资源。
关于本站 | 免责声明 | 广告联系 | 网站提交 | 网友留言 | 联系我们